DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

 MEGAMUSIC S.L, from now on the person responsible for this website and in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data, the RGPD (EU) 2016/679, of 27 April, and the LOPD 3/2018, of 5 December, and with the provisions of the LSSI-CE 34/2002, of 11 June, has implemented policies, means and procedures to guarantee and protect the privacy of the personal data of its USERS.

 

DUTY TO INFORM ABOUT THE DATA PROCESSING TO THE AFFECTED INFORMATION. GPD (EU) 2016/679, OF 27 APRIL, AND LOPD 3/2018, OF 5 DECEMBER

 

In compliance with the provisions of Articles 13 and 14 of the RGPD (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, and Article 11 of the LOPD 3/2018, of December 5, we make available additional information regarding the processing of personal data.

The processing activity is CUSTOMER WEB CONTACTS, whose location is in www.megamusic.es. The person in charge of the treatment is: MEGAMUSIC S.L, with C.I.F.: B81396905, and address in C/ Rio Hoz Seca, 501 C.P.: 19175 - Galápagos (GUADALAJARA). The purpose of the treatment is: Management through the web of clients and potential clients. The typology of the data of the interested party are the following: Name and surnames; NIF / DNI / NIE; Telephone numbers; Address; E-mail . The term of suppression of such data is while the complaint or claim is resolved. Profiles, automated decisions and/or applied logic are not foreseen. As for the legal basis for the treatment, it is the legitimate interest of the Responsible. In relation to the recipients, the Responsible may transfer the personal data provided to recipients and providers of services provided, provided that it is limited to the purpose that justifies it, as well as the assignments provided for in the applicable legislation. The categories of recipients to whom the Responsible Party may transfer the personal data of the interested party are No transfer is foreseen. On the other hand, as regards international transfers, it is foreseen that no international transfer of personal data is carried out. Regarding the rights that the interested party has in relation to their data, they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation of treatment, opposition, revocation, to the portability of their data, the right to withdraw the consent given, exercising their rights by contacting MEGAMUSIC S.L. as responsible: C/ Rio Hoz Seca, 501 C.P.: 19175 - Galápagos (Guadalajara) or info@megamusic.es. Likewise, the interested party has the right to claim before the Control Authority in the matter of data protection, the Spanish Agency of Data Protection (AEPD).

 

The interested party may access this information on data protection, which is updated at all times, at C/ Río Hoz Seca, 501. 19175 Galápagos. Guadalajara

DATA PROCESSING AND CONFIDENTIALITY ON THE WEBSITE

The data provided will be incorporated into processing activities, whose ownership and responsibility is held by MEGAMUSIC S.L, and will be treated with absolute confidentiality.

The entity responsible for the treatment, as well as those involved in any phase of treatment and / or entities to whom the data have been communicated, by virtue of the authorization granted by the user, are obliged to observe professional secrecy and to adopt the levels of protection and technical and organizational measures within their reach to ensure the security of personal data, avoiding, as far as possible, unauthorized access, illegal modifications, theft and / or loss of data.

However, the USERS are warned and informed that these technical measures are not infallible or impregnable, which is why the Person Responsible for the Treatment cannot be held responsible for such practices or their consequences.

The personal data of the USERS, together with those originating as a consequence of the access, use or contracting of the service, can only be subject to automated treatment and transferred in the form and with the purpose established and expressly authorized by the USERS. 

Subscribe to our newsletter

Read our Privacy Policy