Information to users of the web site megamusic.es
MEGA MUSIC S.L., owner of website megamusic.es, collects following information through its web page:

IP address assigned by PSI to he user and PSI domain’s name.
Day and time when the user entered the site.
Internet address where the user entered megamusic.es (if he entered through another URL)
Total number of visitors who entered our site.
The name of the operative system and the navigator used to see the site
Country where the visitor comes from (otherwise, PSI).
All this information is anonymous and would be only used to make technological statistics and marketing.

Treatment of the personal details.

MEGA MUSIC S.L. is a company located on Galápagos (Guadalajara - Spain - Europe) with registration number CIF: B-81396905, email info@megamusic.es and telephone number 949 327 344. The Registered Office is Registro Mercantil de Guadalajara, Volume 349, Book 0, Page 206, Section 8, Sheet nr.GU-3801, Inscription 2nd.

In accordance with the governing law concerning Personal Data Protection and Information Society, the user accepts hereby that his personal details provided at the website megamusic.es, or another means, to MEGA MUSIC S.L will be included in its files. The information will be used to efficiently process and dispatch our services to our clients, to internal purposes of MEGA MUSIC S.L. and to keep our clients informed. The user allowes the sending of commercial information through the Internet.

MEGA MUSIC S.L. is committed to keeping the personal details of its visitors and customers private and secure and will use all technological systems required to ensure that the Personal Data Protection Act and other concerning laws are enforced (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, Spanish Personal Data Protection Act 15/1999 of 13th December)

The user will be responsible, anyway, of the accuracy submitted. MEGA MUSIC S.L. reserves the right to exclude from its services any user who may have submitted wrong information without resgarding any other procedures according to the Law.

Any user will be able to anytime  access, change and, in which case, cancel his personal data by written request at MEGA MUSIC S.L. - Calle Río de la Hoz Seca,501 - 19175 - Galápagos - Guadalajara - Spain.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Read our Privacy Policy